Seneca East Local Schools

Home of the Tigers

Phone Numbers

419.426.7041
Board Office

419.426.3344
Elementary Office

419.426.3312
High School Office

419.426.5400
Fax Number

Transportation

bus

Click the bus for transportation info.

2015 So You Think You Can Sing Contest

Seneca East hosted it's fourth annual So You Think You Can Sing vocal talent competition on November 14th hosting 18 singers from all over north central Ohio. Besides the contestants, featured performers where the Seneca East Show Choir under the direction of Miss Noel Mira; Colton Fleure, a Seneca East 8th Grader; Kaelan Vogt, a Seneca East senior and last year's high school winner, and Tiffiin University's outstanding a cappella group, Higher Ground, under the direction of Brad and Ali Rees.

Pictured from left to right: Lottie Arnold (1st place Middle School division) from Harvest Temple Christian/Clyde, May Coppler (2nd place Middle School division) from Arcadia Middle School, Alexa Hammer (3rd place Middle School division) from Bellevue Middle School, Casey Yonts (Audience Choice high school winner) from Mohawk High School, Tanner Gitcheff (1st place winner high school division) from Columbian High School, and Dale Saunders (2nd place high school division) from Vermilion High School. (not pictured - Ryan Outland - 3rd place high school division) from Upper Sandusky High School.

SYTYCS2015

Golf

Varsity Golf

2017 Boys Golf Team Picture 

8/7 Buckeye Central H 10:00 am
8/8 Buckeye Central Invite A 9:00 am
8/10 Seneca East Invitational H 8:30 am
8/11 Lakota Invitational A 8:00 am
8/14 Bucyrus Invitational A 9:00 am
8/22` Colonel Crawford A 4:15 pm
8/24 Hopewell-Loudon A 4:30 pm
8/28 Upper Sandusky H 4:30 pm
8/29 Mohawk H 4:30 pm
9/11 Wynford A 4:15 pm
9/12 Ridgedale H 4:30 pm
9/13 Carey H 4:30 pm
9/16 Clyde Invitational A 1:30 pm
9/19 N10 Championships A 8:00 am

Girls' Golf

 2017 Girls Golf Team Picture

8/7 Buckeye Central H 10:00 am
8/9 Buckeye Central Invitational A 9:00 am
8/10  Willard Invitational A 8:00 am
8/14 Buckeye Central A 3;00 am
8/16 Bucyrus 10:00 am
8/21 Wynford A 11:00 am
8/29 Mohawk H 4:30 pm
9/5 Mohawk A 4:30 pm
9/7  Clyde  H 4:30 pm
9/11 Wynford H 4:30 pm
9/18 N10 Championships 12:00 pm

 

Veterans Day Assembly

On Veterans Day, all of the second grade classes presented a program to the primary grades and community members about Veterans Day.  Irene Schiefer was a guest speaker at the program.  Thank you to all of our veterans!

veteransday1

   IreneSchiefer

veteransday3

Latest Events

Secure Volunteer